NOVEMBER 29-30 | JW MARRIOTT AUSTIN

SPEAKERS 2016

Kim Adamson, DeepWater Desal, LLC
Hardeep Anand, Miami-Dade Water & Sewer Department
Klaus Andersen, Veolia Water Technologies
Shane Ardo, University of California, Irvine
Roger Bailey, Central Contra Costa Sanitary District
Robb Barnitt, Dropcountr
Dan Batrack, Tetra Tech
Joel Beauvais, US Environmental Protection Agency
Ken Blanck, Key Equipment Finance
Patrick Burt, City of Palo Alto, CA
Amy Childress, University of Southern California
Albert Cho, Xylem
Guillaume Clairet, H2O Innovation
Leofwin Clark, Water Design-Build Council
Gilad Cohen, IDE Technologies
Antonio Cotarelo, Miami-Dade Water & Sewer Department
Debra Coy, XPV Water Partners
Brian Cullen, PERC Water Corporation
Robert Daoust, Arcadis
Henry Day, Arizona Public Service Company
Michael Deane, National Association of Water Companies
Dominique Demessence, SUEZ – Utility Service Group
Brian DePonte, Key Equipment Finance
Raymond DiPrinzio, Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation
Jacob Donnelly, Bain Capital
Michael Doweary, City of York, PA
Frederic Dugre, H2O Innovation
John Durand, Pioneer Water Management
Eric Eikenberg, The Everglades Foundation
Jack Elliott, Pure Technologies
Radhika Fox, US Water Alliance
Jon Freedman, GE Water & Process Technologies
Geoff Gage, Amane Advisors Ltd
Albert Gastelum, Los Angeles Department of Water & Power
Biju George, DC Water
Eric Gernath, SUEZ North America
Ashok Ghosh, New Mexico Tech
Carlos Gimenez, County of Miami-Dade, FL
George Hawkins, DC Water
Paula Hicks-Hudson, City of Toledo, OH
Eric Jankel, Hatch
Samuel Jeyanayagam, ch2m
Dave Johnson, Southern Nevada Water Authority
Jeremiah Johnson, Beckley Sanitary Board
Brett Jokela, Anchorage Water & Wastewater Utility
Earl Jones, Liberation Capital
Raja Kadiyala, ch2m
Ivana Kajtezovic, Tampa Bay Water
Charlotte Katzenmoyer, City of Lancaster, PA
Robert Keefe, Mueller Water Products
Andrew Kingman, Poseidon Water
Adam Krantz, National Association of Clean Water Agencies
Andrew Kricun, Camden County Municipal Utilities Authority
Alberto Lazaro, Puerto Rico Aqueduct and Sewer Authority
Qilin Li, Rice University
Bill Malarkey, Severn Trent – North America
Felicia Marcus, California Water Resources Control Board
Raymond Marshall, NACWA
Francis McAllister, Freeport McMoran
Francesca McCann, InfraManagement Group Inc
Gina McCarthy, US EPA
Marcus McCarthy, Trimble Navigation Ltd
Myles Meehan, HomeServe USA
Wayne Messam, City of Miramar, FL
Stephanie Miner, City of Syracuse, NY
Victor Monsalvo Garcia, Aqualia
Emily Moore, Hatch
Richard Morton, City of Odessa, TX
William Muhairwe, Global Water Leaders Group
Sapna Mulki, Hahn Public
Fred Nenninger, Metro Vancouver
Thierry Noel, Amane Advisors Ltd
Booky Oren, Booky Oren Global Water Technologies
Katherine Oven, Santa Clara Valley Water District
Karen Pallansch, Alexandria Renew Enterprises
Tom Pankratz, Water Desalination Report
Eric Petersen, Hawkins Delafield & Wood LLP
Steve Polski, Cargill
Kishia Powell, City of Atlanta
Keren Prize Bolter, South Florida Regional Planning Council
Kasim Reed, City of Atlanta, GA
Kent Rowey, Allen & Overy LLP
Patrick Schultz, Veolia North America
Steven Scroggs, Florida Power & Light
Andy Seidel, UGSI Solutions, Inc
Daniel Shannon, Schlumberger
Michael Stadermann Lawrence, Livermore National Laboratory
David Stanton, SUEZ
Brian Steglitz, City of Ann Arbor, MI
Michael Sullivan, IBM Corporation
Lester E. Taylor, City of East Orange, NJ
Timothy Thomure, Tuscon Water
John Tonner, Consolidated Water Co Ltd
Thomas Vossman, Newterra Inc
Colin Walsby, Sensus
David Warsinger, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Karen Weaver, City of Flint, MI
Michael Webber, University of Texas at Austin
David Wechsler, Hitachi Consulting
Drue Whittecar, National Oilwell Varco
Ryan Wobbrock, Moody’s Investors Service